Cross Country

2017 NJCAA Region XX Cross Country Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Westmoreland at St. Vincent Early Bird 5:00 PM
  CCBC Essex at Baltimore Metro Cross Country Meet 6:00 PM
  CCAC Boyce at St. Vincent Early Bird 5:00 PM
  Hagerstown at Galen Piper Cross Country Challenge 8:00 PM
Sat. 2 Potomac State at Barbour County Skirmish # 11:00 AM
  NOVA at Salisbury Fall Classic 9:00 AM
Fri. 8 Harford at Mustang Stampede 6:45 PM
  Hagerstown at Shannon Henretty Invitational 6:00 PM
  Howard at Shannon Henretty Invitational 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Westmoreland at Westmoreland Invitational # 9:00 AM
  Potomac State at Westmoreland Invitational 9:00 AM
  CCBC Essex at Hornet Invitational 10:45 AM
  Allegany (Md.) at Westmoreland Invitational 9:00 AM
  CCAC Boyce at Westmoreland Invitational 9:00 AM
  Penn Highlands at Westmoreland Invitational 9:00 AM
Fri. 15 Harford at Harford Meet 4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Westmoreland at Penn State Greater Allegheny Invitational 9:00 AM
  CCAC Boyce at Penn State Greater Alleghany Invitational 9:00 AM
  Hagerstown at Green Terror Challenge 8:40 AM
  Howard at Delaware Invitational 9:30 AM
  NOVA at Bill Fritz Invitational 9:45 AM
  Penn Highlands at Penn State Greater Allegheny Invitational 9:00 AM
  Anne Arundel at Bill Fritz Invitational 9:45 a.m.
Fri. 22 Harford at Goldey-Beacom Invitational 9:00 AM
Sat. 23 Westmoreland at St. Vincent Invitational 9:30 AM
  Potomac State at Hornet Harrier 10:00 AM
  Allegany (Md.) at Hornet Harrier 10:00 AM
  CCAC Boyce at St. Vincent Invitational 9:30 AM
  Hagerstown at Hornet Harrier 10:00 AM
  NOVA at Hornet Harrier 10:00 AM
Fri. 29 Howard at Paul Short Invitational 9:30 AM
Sat. 30 Westmoreland at Frostburg State Invitational 9:00 AM
  Potomac State at Frostburg State Invitational 9:00 AM
  CCBC Essex at Dickinson Long-Short Invitational 10:00 AM
  Allegany (Md.) at Frostburg State Invitational 9:00 AM
  CCAC Boyce at Frostburg State Invitational 9:00 AM
  Penn Highlands at Frostburg State Invitational 9:00 AM
  Anne Arundel at Don Cathcart Inviational 9:45 p.m.
 
October
Sat. 7 CCBC Essex at Goucher Cross Country Classic 10:30 AM
  Harford at CCBC Essex at Goucher Cross Country Classic 10:30 AM
  Hagerstown at Goucher Cross Country Classic 10:30 AM
  NOVA at Hagan Stone Classic 10:00 AM
Sat. 14 Potomac State at Hood Invitational 10:00 AM
  CCBC Essex at Hood Invitational 10:00 AM
  Harford at Hood Invitational 10:00 AM
  Allegany (Md.) at Hood Invitational 10:00 AM
  Hagerstown at Hood Invitational 10:00 AM
  Howard at Hood Invitational 10:00 AM
  Anne Arundel at Gettysburg College Invitational 11:30 a.m.
Sat. 21 Westmoreland at WPCC Cross Country Championships 9:00 AM
  CCAC Boyce at WPCC Cross Country Championships 9:00 AM
  Penn Highlands at WPCC Cross Country Championships 9:00 AM
Sat. 28 NOVA at Region XX Cross Country Championships 10:00 AM
  Westmoreland at Region XX Cross Country Championships 10:00 AM
  CCBC Essex at Region XX Cross Country Championships 10:00 AM
  Harford at Region XX Cross Country Championships 10:00 AM
  Allegany (Md.) at Region XX Cross Country Championships 10:00 AM
  CCAC Boyce at Region XX Cross Country Championships 10:00 AM
  Hagerstown at Region XX Cross Country Championships 10:00 AM
  Howard at Region XX Cross Country Championships 10:00 AM
  Penn Highlands at Region XX Cross Country Championships 10:00 AM
  Anne Arundel at Region XX Cross Country Championships 10 a.m.
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event